Administration Login

Login

Password

Kerrisdale 9/10 All-Stars

Congratulations to our 9/10 All-star team who played very well in the District Tournament. The boys finished with a respectable 3-3 record.  They...

Congratulations to KLL 9's - Tournament Champs

Congratulations to our team of KLL 9's who were the winners of the 3rd Annual Jericho Invitational Tournament over the May long weekend.  The Ker...

Hills Bulldogs claim Major A Championship

Hills Bulldogs win Major A Championship

Provident Security win Major B Championship

The Provident Security Owls win Major B title

Team Monoglass - 2015 Minor A Champions

Team Monoglass wins regular season title and playoff championship.

Come cheer on our All-Star Teams


11/12 All-Stars District Tournament hosted by Dunbar
(all games to be played at Memorial West Park - 33rd & Dunbar)

Fri July 3 6pm  Kerrisdale vs Jericho
Sat July 4 12pm  Kerrisdale vs Little Mountain
Sun July 5 2:30pm  Kerrisdale vs Dunbar
Tues July 7 6pm  
Kerrisdale vs Jericho
Thurs July 9 6pm  
Kerrisdale vs Little Mountain
Sat July 11 2:30pm  Kerrisdale vs Dunbar

updated standings can be found here:

http://www.eteamz.com/BCLLD1/standings/index.cfm?season=470715&division=4295559&subsite=4295428


11 Selects District 1 Tournament
(all games to be played at Elm Park)

Thurs July 9 6pm  
Kerrisdale vs Jericho
Fri July 10 6pm  Dunbar vs Little Mountain
Sat July 11 12pm  Kerrisdale vs Dunbar
Sat July 11 3pm  Little Mountain vs Jericho
Sun July 12 12pm  Jericho vs Dunbar
Sun July 12 3pm  Kerrisdale vs Little Mountain
Mon July 13 6pm  3rd vs 4th
Tues July 14 6pm  
1st vs 2nd


Congratulations to the following players who have been chosen to represent Kerrisdale Little League on the following post-season tournament teams:


11/12 All-Stars

Bradley Heathcote

Eric Jamieson

Evan Antoniou

Hopper van Roggen

Jack Buell

Jacob Wong

John Potkonjak

Logan Bramwell

Owen McConnell

Ryan Manning

Samir Dattani

Tim Eaton

Zane Klein

Coaches:  Bruce Wong, Doug McConnell, Mike Manning

 

11 Selects

Cameron Elliott

Carson Davis

Colton Hopkins

Ian Mak

Jonathan McVicar

Lewis Sale

Markus Maile

Max Honey

Reis Moulton

Sacha Kaczor

Thomas Hart

Coach: Tim Hopkins, Ed Kaczor

 

9/10 All-Stars

Benjamin Nazif

Billy Tsakumis

Bryn McColl

Finn Buell

Freddie Sale

Jack McLaren

Jordan DesBrisay

Kade Manning

Nathan Cheng

Oscar Hill

Renaldo Miya

Ty Semba

Wesley Lin

Coaches: Alistair Sale, Ed Lin, Chris McLaren

 

9 Selects

Calvin Sue

Dawson Woodworth

Jack Pearson

Jeffrey Jamieson

Jesse Fader

Joseph Felling

Josh Epp

Kiefer Guise

Kieren Ferguson

Landon Kauffman

Robert Jamieson

Ryan Wood

Teddy Tsoromocos

Coaches: Shane Epp, Brian Pearson, Ross Felling, Angus Woodworth

Posted on Sun, June 14, 2015



www.rampinteractive.com